Mediaconverter10-100 of match LB-link

Media converter 10/100

  • Rs. 1,330.00
    Unit price per 
  • Save Rs. 1,070
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Media Converter-10/100 | Match LB-Link

BL-MC20SF100

10/100BASE-TX TO BASE-FX

Match LB-Link's 10/100 Media Converter enables you to link fibre optic cable to twisted pair for supporting ethernet-compatible devices.

Main Features:

[ 10/100Mbps Fibre Ethernet Media Converter ]
MATCH LB-LINK 10/100 Mbps Adaptive Ethernet fiber converter using switching technology for media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x. It can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted-pair electrical signal.

[ Stable Transmission Without Losing Internet Speed ]
This Media Converter provides faster and more stable transmission can provide hot swappable power protection. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 20Km.

[ Easy Set up and Installation ]
It is very easy to set up this Media Converter. You need to just plug and play. This media converter provides average trouble-free usage of more than 50000 hours. It also accords with standard telecommunication level operation.

[ LED Indicators ]
It has LED indicators to know what is active in this 10/100Base TX to 100 Base FX bridging converter. It has active adopted four layers circuit structure, stable work, smooth data transmission, the anti-interference ability.

[ Other Features ]
* Supports SPANNING TREE structure fault-tolerant network
* Support hot swaps
*Automatic full-duplex and half-duplex conversion
* With the German Siemens surface welding assembly lines processing
Support optional light path failure monitoring function, report switch network management.

 

 

Technical Specification
                    100 BaseFX
Band Width IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x
RJ 45 Port 10/100 BaseT(X) 10/100/1000 Base T(X)
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Fibre Port 100BaseFX
Optical Fibre
                   100 BaseFX
Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Distance 2km, 1310nm 25km, 1310nm
Max  -20dBm -10dBm
Min -14dBm -3dBm
Sensitivity <-18dBm <-30dBm
Power Requirements and Environmental Limits
100BaseFX
Input Voltage 5V
Power 5W
Operating Temperature  -20 ~ +70°C
Storage Temperature  -40-+85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity 5-95% (non-condensing)
Other Details
                        100BaseFX
Internal power supply With 2 RJ-45 External power supply With 4 RJ-45
Dimensions (mm) 94x70x25 140x110x30 215x110x30
Weight(g) 148 400 666
Out carton Dimensions(mm) 240x120x58 230x160x70 295x175x95
Out carton Weight(g) 396 685 1055


 

 

DOWNLOAD 

 

 

 

Check Out Media Converter 10/100/100 >>