Mediaconverter10-100-1000ofmatchLB-link

Media converter Gigabit 10/100/1000

  • Rs. 1,650.00
    Unit price per 
  • Save Rs. 3,250


Gigabit Media Converter- 10/100/1000 | Match LB-Link

BL-MC20SFG

10/100/1000 BASE-TX TO 1000 BASE FX

Match LB-Link's Gigabit Media Converter 10/100/1000 enables to connect two dissimilar networks. It is used to link fiber optic cable to twisted pair for supporting ethernet-compatible devices.

-Supports optional light path failure monitoring function, report switch network management
-Supports hot swaps
-Supports IEEE802.10
-Supports SPANNING TREE structure fault-tolerant network
-Automatic full-duplex and half-duplex conversion
-Active adopted four layers circuit structure, stable work, smooth data transmission, the anti-interference ability
-With the German Siemens surface welding assembly  lines processing
-Average trouble-free more than 50000 hours
-accords with standard telecommunication level operation.

Detailed Specification
100 BaseFX 1000 BaseFX
Band Width IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x
RJ 45 Port 10/100 BaseT(X) 10/100/1000 Base T(X)
Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Fibre Port 100BaseFX
Optical Fibre
100 BaseFX 1000BaseFX
Multi-Mode Single-Mode Multi-Mode Single Mode
Distance 2km, 1310nm 25km, 1310nm 500m, 850nm 2km, 1310nm 25km, 1310nm
Max  -20dBm -10dBm  -10dBm  -10dBm -10dBm
Min -14dBm -3dBm  -3dBm  -3dBm -3dBm
Sensitivity <-18dBm <-30dBm <-18dBm <-18dBm <-22dBm
Power Requirements and Environmental Limits
100BaseFX 1000BaseFX
Input Voltage                    5V
Power                    5W
Operating Temperature             -20 ~ +70°C
Storage Temperature             -40-+85°C
Ambient Relative Humidity         5-95% (non-condensing)

Other Details 100BaseFX 100BaseFX
Internal power supply

With 2 RJ-45

External power supply With 4 RJ-45 Internal power supply External power supply
Dimensions (mm) 94x70x25 140x110x30 215x110x30 94x70x25 140x110x30
Weight(g) 148 400 666 148 400
Out carton Dimensions(mm) 240x120x58 230x160x70 295x175x95 240x120x58 230x160x70
Out carton Weight(g) 396 685 1055 396 685